29. Mär 2024, 00:53 Hallo Gast.
Willkommen Gast. Bitte einloggen oder registrieren. Haben Sie Ihre Aktivierungs E-Mail übersehen?

Einloggen mit Benutzername, Passwort und Sitzungslänge. Hierbei werden gemäß Datenschutzerklärung Benutzername und Passwort verschlüsselt für die gewählte Dauer in einem Cookie abgelegt.


Select Boards:
 
Language:
 


Autor Thema: Coding in Edain 4.00  (Gelesen 41431 mal)

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #15 am: 31. Jan 2016, 00:57 »
My probleme is ending :

New code

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #16 am: 1. Feb 2016, 20:29 »
The code is working for the kaserne but it doesn't working for the archery if someone have an idea of why say me please.
(The problem is than the archery rest with her standard setting)

Zitat
Object RohanArcherRangeMod
CommandSet = RohanArcherrageModComman dSet_HelmsDeep

ReplaceModule ModueTag_Level2CommandSe t
    Behavior = CommandSetUpgrade ModueTag_Level2CommandSe t_42
        TriggeredBy           = Upgrade_StructureLevel2
        ConflictsWith         = Upgrade_StructureLevel3
        CommandSet            = RohanArcherrageModComman dSetLevel2_HelmsDeep
    End   
End
ReplaceModule ModueTag_Level3CommandSe t
    Behavior = CommandSetUpgrade ModueTag_Level3CommandSe t_42
        TriggeredBy           = Upgrade_StructureLevel3
        CommandSet            = RohanArcherrageModComman dSetLevel3_HelmsDeep
    End   
End

End

CommandSet RohanArcherrageModComman dSet_HelmsDeep
    InitialVisible = 8
    1 = Command_ConstructRohanAr cherHorde
    2 = Command_ConstructRohanSp eerwerferHorde
    3 = Command_PurchaseTechnolo gyRohanModFireArrows
    4 = Command_ConstructLothlor ienGaladhrimHorde
    5 = Command_ConstructRohanHe roldBow
    6 = Command_Sell   
    7 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeR ohanStructureLevel2
    8 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeR ohanStructureLevel3
End

CommandSet RohanArcherrageModComman dSetLevel2_HelmsDeep
    InitialVisible = 8
    1 = Command_ConstructRohanAr cherHorde
    2 = Command_ConstructRohanSp eerwerferHorde
    3 = Command_PurchaseTechnolo gyRohanModFireArrows
    4 = Command_ConstructLothlor ienGaladhrimHorde
    5 = Command_ConstructRohanHe roldBow
    6 = Command_Sell
    7 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeR ohanStructureLevel2
    8 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeR ohanStructureLevel3
End

CommandSet RohanArcherrageModComman dSetLevel3_HelmsDeep
    InitialVisible = 6
    1 = Command_ConstructRohanAr cherHorde
    2 = Command_ConstructRohanSp eerwerferHorde
    3 = Command_PurchaseTechnolo gyRohanModFireArrows
    4 = Command_ConstructLothlor ienGaladhrimHorde
    5 = Command_ConstructRohanHe roldBow
    6 = Command_Sell
End

Probleme ending:

Zitat
Object RohanArcherRangeModPlayer
CommandSet = RohanArcherrageModComman dSet_HelmsDeep

ReplaceModule ModueTag_Level2CommandSe t
    Behavior = CommandSetUpgrade ModueTag_Level2CommandSe t_42
        TriggeredBy           = Upgrade_StructureLevel2
        ConflictsWith         = Upgrade_StructureLevel3
        CommandSet            = RohanArcherrageModComman dSetLevel2_HelmsDeep
    End   
End
ReplaceModule ModueTag_Level3CommandSe t
    Behavior = CommandSetUpgrade ModueTag_Level3CommandSe t_42
        TriggeredBy           = Upgrade_StructureLevel3
        CommandSet            = RohanArcherrageModComman dSetLevel3_HelmsDeep
    End   
End

End

CommandSet RohanArcherrageModComman dSet_HelmsDeep
    InitialVisible = 8
    1 = Command_ConstructRohanAr cherHorde
    2 = Command_ConstructRohanSp eerwerferHorde
    3 = Command_PurchaseTechnolo gyRohanModFireArrows
    4 = Command_ConstructLothlor ienGaladhrimHorde
    6 = Command_Sell   
    7 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeR ohanStructureLevel2
    8 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeR ohanStructureLevel3
End

CommandSet RohanArcherrageModComman dSetLevel2_HelmsDeep
    InitialVisible = 8
    1 = Command_ConstructRohanAr cherHorde
    2 = Command_ConstructRohanSp eerwerferHorde
    3 = Command_PurchaseTechnolo gyRohanModFireArrows
    4 = Command_ConstructLothlor ienGaladhrimHorde
    6 = Command_Sell
    7 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeR ohanStructureLevel2
    8 = Command_PurchaseUpgradeR ohanStructureLevel3
End

CommandSet RohanArcherrageModComman dSetLevel3_HelmsDeep
    InitialVisible = 6
    1 = Command_ConstructRohanAr cherHorde
    2 = Command_ConstructRohanSp eerwerferHorde
    3 = Command_PurchaseTechnolo gyRohanModFireArrows
    4 = Command_ConstructLothlor ienGaladhrimHorde
    6 = Command_Sell
End
« Letzte Änderung: 1. Feb 2016, 21:39 von Glorfindel23 »

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #17 am: 6. Feb 2016, 15:57 »
Why the command button of the "Gardian of the white city" has not his picture and how make disappear the text of this command button ?



My code :

I need help please

Gnomi

  • Administrator
  • Bewahrer des roten Buches
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 12.617
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #18 am: 6. Feb 2016, 16:12 »
You can't change the imagebutton of a commandbutton. Always use the original one, every change to it will make it invisible.

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #19 am: 6. Feb 2016, 16:37 »
You can't change the imagebutton of a commandbutton. Always use the original one, every change to it will make it invisible.

I didn't change the imagebutton, look the original code :

(original code)
Zitat
CommandButton Command_ConstructGondorB oromirGuardHorde
    Command                  = UNIT_BUILD
    Object                   = GondorBoromirGuardHorde
    Options                  = NEED_UPGRADE CANCELABLE
    TextLabel                = CONTROLBAR:WächterderweißenStadt
    ButtonImage              = HSStadtwächter
    ButtonBorderType         = BUILD
    DescriptLabel            = CONTROLBAR:GondorBoromirGuardHordeR ecruit_Neu
    Radial                   = Yes
    InPalantir               = Yes
    ShowProductionCount      = Yes
    NeededUpgrade            = Upgrade_TestBuilding_2
End

(modified code)
Zitat
CommandButton Command_ConstructGondorB oromirGuardHorde_MT
    Command                  = UNIT_BUILD
    Object                   = GondorBoromirGuardHorde
    Options                  = NEED_UPGRADE CANCELABLE
    TextLabel                = CONTROLBAR:WächterderweißenStadt
    ButtonImage              = HSStadtwächter
    ButtonBorderType         = BUILD
    DescriptLabel            = CONTROLBAR:GondorBoromirGuardHordeR ecruit_Neu
    Radial                   = Yes
    InPalantir               = Yes
    ShowProductionCount      = Yes
End

Gnomi

  • Administrator
  • Bewahrer des roten Buches
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 12.617
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #20 am: 6. Feb 2016, 16:40 »
But that's a new commandbutton. ;)
It doesn't matter if this exists, but you have a commandbutton which has in the original game code another image (in this case: not existant image). Therefore it won't be shown.

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #21 am: 8. Feb 2016, 12:32 »
Thank you !  :)
________________________ ________________________

Why when I add a line "Command_FakeHeroReviveSl ot" for my new heroes, they are still moved of batiments ?
Exemple of problem -> Eomer is recruitable in the forteresse and Aragorn in the inn

(I've 8 heroes standard of the Gondor and I want add 5 heroes for the Rohan to the inn)

My ini.map :


Help me please

FG15

  • Administrator
  • Ringträger
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 5.268
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #22 am: 8. Feb 2016, 12:45 »
You have to make sure that the (Fake)RingHeroReviveSlots are enough and in the correct order.
You have to start with the "Command_FakeRingHeroRevi veSlot" and "Command_FakeCreateAHeroR eviveSlot" if both the CaH and Ring Hero should not be recruitable in this building. Then you start with the regular heroes and add for every buildable hero a "Command_GenericReviveSlo t" (+ a number at the end) and for every not buildable hero a "Command_FakeHeroReviveSl ot" (+ a number at the end).

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #23 am: 8. Feb 2016, 21:56 »
Zitat
Thank you !  :)

I want add a horse to Grimbold what this code does not function ?

the code :
« Letzte Änderung: 8. Feb 2016, 22:02 von Glorfindel23 »

FG15

  • Administrator
  • Ringträger
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 5.268
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #24 am: 8. Feb 2016, 22:15 »
The code only works if the hero has a mounted model defined. Because Grimbold uses two different objects as mounted and unmounted, it does not work in this way.

I would advise you to just look at other heroes who have a mount and try to understand how it works. (model, locomotor, Crushstyle, ...)

Honestly, I doubt that anyone can really help you with this, without doing all the work on his own.

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #25 am: 8. Feb 2016, 23:20 »
Thank you I will see  ;)

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #26 am: 9. Feb 2016, 19:04 »
How delete the limit of the recruitment to one unit without change the commandbutton ?

Melkor Bauglir

  • Held von Helms Klamm
  • ***
  • Beiträge: 1.203
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #27 am: 9. Feb 2016, 19:30 »
Remove the entry "MaximumSimultaneousOfTyp e". (However, than this is a global change counting for all maps.)

Greetings
Melkor Bauglir

Glorfindel23

  • Edain Team
  • Veteran von Khazad-Dûm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 640
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #28 am: 9. Feb 2016, 22:21 »
Thank you !
________________________ ________________________

Help me please
Why it doesn't work ?

Zitat
ChildObject RohanEomer_mod_Summoned RohanEomer_mod

RemoveModule ModuleTag_LifetimeUpdate
    Behavior = LifetimeUpdate ModuleTag_LifetimeUpdate
        MinLifetime      = ROHAN_ANTWORTET_LIFETIME ;180000
        MaxLifetime      = ROHAN_ANTWORTET_LIFETIME ;180000
        DeathType        = FADED
    End 
End
End

Prinz von Dol Amroth

  • Edain Ehrenmember
  • Held von Helms Klamm
  • *****
  • Beiträge: 1.262
Re: Coding in Edain 4.00
« Antwort #29 am: 10. Feb 2016, 10:36 »
Because RemoveModule only needs one argument, so you only need:
RemoveModule ModuleTag_LifetimeUpdate .

For your next question, please try solving the problem yourself, before you ask someone. There are a lot of files and map.inis in the edain_data.big, which are examples for nearly every code/syntax.
Ich bin der selbst ernannte Herrscher, oberster Befehlshaber und noch vieles anderes von Dol Amroth
oft in tunngle zu finden